Staples Printers Rochester | History | Ex Staff | Roll of Honour | The Stanhope Press | Old man Hudson |

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

NAME DEPARTMENT COMMENTS contact
Galliers Dick Comp Room   N
Gash Berylin Bindery   N
Gates Bill Driver Father of Will N
Gates Harry Comp Room   N
Gates Terry Canteen Wife of Bill. Scottish. N
Gates Will Machine Assistant   N
Gaught Bob Comp Room   N
Gay David Bindery   N
Gent Fred Machine Assistant always called Jack N
Gibson John Machine minder   N
Gillette Fred Comp Room   N
Glover Darren Bindery Son of Lynn N
Glover Linda Receptionist Nee Wanless N
Godden Peter Sales Transferred from St Albans branch N
Goodhew Kit Office P.A. to 4  M.D.s. Longest serving person N
Goodram Bet Bindery   N
Gower Dave Machine Room sung as Dave Champion and the Strangers. N
Graham Dave Bindery and M/C Room Guillotine lived in Strood N
Graham Maureen Bindery   N
Gray Peter Sales transferred from St Albans branch N
Grey Mick Machine assistant husband of Pat N
Grey Pat Bindery wife of Mick N
Green Ray Sales   N
Greenland Harry Machine Room Overseer N
Gunningham Phil Machine Assistant   N
Guthrie Machine Room   N
Gutteridge Roy Bindery Apprenticed N
Haines Susan Bindery Married Brian Ford N
Hall Doug Studio/Storeman Ruled up and made Ozalids N
Halton Ted Bindery Case-maker N
Hampton Linda Bindery Emigrated with family to Australia N
Harker Alan Paper Make Up   N
Harknett Ted Bindery   N
Harmer Martin Comp Room   N
Harpum Vince Machine Minder   N
Harris Marie Bindery wife of Stan N
Harris Stan Bindery Dept Overseer   N
Harrington Dee Office   N
Harrison Jack Machine Minder   N
Hartridge Tony Comp Room   N
Haudiquet Vince Office from Norfolk N
Hawes David Bindery served apprenticeship N
Hawkins John Machine Room served apprenticeship N
Hayes Bruce Readers moved to Wales with wife Rita N
Heard Norman Platen Room Father of Sandra N
Heard Sandra Bindery   N
Heath Ken Keyboard   N
Hedges Terry Bindery   N
Henry Phil Machine Minder Apprentice N
Hewitt Joan Bindery   N
Hicks Wendy Bindery   N
Hibben Arthur Comp Room Jobbing 'Clicker' N
Highley Sylvia Bindery   N
Hills Seymour Comp Room T.A. F.O.C. N
Hoare Marilyn Bindery Daughter of Reg???? N
Hoare Reg. Comp Room   N
Hodge Jack Machine Minder   N
Holmes Brian Bindery   N
Holt Ron Comp Room/Studio acting Comp Room Overseer N
Honess Clive Office Nephew of Ron N
Honess Ron Docutech organised the Sheppey Walk N
Hooper Ernie Bindery wore brown overalls N
Hopper Frazer Machine Room   N
Horlick Paula Bindery member of CIDA N
Hoskyns Les Comp Room   N
Howard Steve Bindery   N
Howe Roy Machine Minder Emigrated to NZ-- member of CIDA N
Howes Kevin Folders Son of Norman N
Howes Norman Office Commercial Manager, called ‘Nobby’ N
Hubbard John Comp Room Husband of Shirley N
Hubbard Shirley Sheetchecker Nee Keane N
Huggins Jeff Comp Room apprentice N
Hughes Dave Casters   N
Hughes Martin Machine Room Nicknamed 'Goldberg' N
Hunt Sandra Wages Office/Reception   N
Hurley Eddy Comp Room Came from Hyde Press N
Hutchings Ernie Machine Minder Went to work in NZ-but came back N
Ingram Jim Machine Minder Always called ‘Chic” N
Irwin Maurice Comp Room   N
Staples Printers Rochester , | History | Ex Staff | Roll of Honour | The Stanhope Press | Old man Hudson
Staples Printers Rochester Home Page About us Roll of Honour people who worked at Staples Printers Rochester Pictures of Staples Printers Rochester Contact us how to get in contact with us Disclaimer about the information on this site and pictures supplyed to us